-30%

LOOK 22 Bike 765 Gotham GRX 11s full black glossy reflect

$2,939.30 SGD

SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

SPECIFICATIONS

MADE BY LOOK
Frame LOOK 765 OPTIMUM + disc
WHEELS
Wheels SHIMANO RS 171 C19
Tires HUTCHINSON HAUSSMANN 700 x 40 BROWN
COMPONENTS
Seatpost LOOK LS3 ALLOY 27.2 mm 350 mm
Saddle SELLE ITALIA NOVUS BOOST BROWN
Stem FSA VARIUS STEM -20 / + 40° (XS, S, M, L: 100 mm)
Handlebar FSA COMET HB RISER 15 mm 740 cm
TRANSMISSION AND BRAKES
CranksetSHIMANO RX 600 40T (XS – S 170 mm / M – L – XL : 175 mm)
ChainSHIMANO 11 S HG601
Bottom BracketBB 386 / Token Ninja 24 mm
CassetteSHIMANO DEORE 11 SPEED 11X42
ShiftersSHIMANO SL RS 700
DerailleursSHIMANO GRX 812 11 S
RotorsSHIMANO CENTERLOCK RT 54 F: 160 mm R : 160 mm

A BIKE DESIGNED FOR EFFICIENT COMMUTING

  • Lightweight, highly-reactive full carbon frame and fork
  • Carefully chosen components to ensure comfort and safety on all rides
  • High-end gearing for smooth shifting and a wide range of use

With the 765 Gotham, you choose urban mobility of a new kind. Featuring a full carbon frame, this is an ultralight bike to make light of your daily commutes. The 11-speed Shimano gearing offers smooth shifting while the hydraulic disc brakes are responsive in all situations. Components are also selected with care: the Selle Italia Novus Boost saddle is teamed with an FSA Comet flat handlebar and Hutchinson Haussmann 40mm tires for an exceptionally comfortable riding experience. Finally, the mudguards and LOOK Geo Trekking Vision pedals ensure a safe ride no matter the conditions.

GEOMETRY

 XSSMLXL
Stack530554578602626
Reach355365375385395
I – Head tube (°)70.370.370.370.370.3
J – Seat tube (°)7474737373
A – Seat tube470490510535560
B – Top Tube horizontal507524552569586.5
C – Front Center577595.5614632.5651
D – Trail70.570.570.570.570.5
F – Fork offset5050505050
G – Chainstays420420420420420
K – Head tube111.5137162.5188213.5
L – Fork395395395395395
HAV7070707070
Standover740764788812836
Brand

Look

Size (Bike)

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Scroll to Top